Email Deal Alerts
Enter your email address and start receiving promotions, new products, and sales directly in your inbox!
What is Sea Buckthorn Oil?
Sea Buckthorn oil, also known as Hippophae Rhamnoides Oil, has been used for thousands of years against various ailments. It is extracted from the berries, leaves, and seeds of the sea buckthorn plant, which is a small shrub that grows at high altitudes in the northwest Himalayan region, sometimes also referred to as the holy fruit of the Himalayas.
Benefits of Sea Buckthorn Oil:
It's rich in many nutrients, including amino acids, vitamins & minerals, and may also be one of the only plant foods known to provide all four omega fatty acids, 3, 6, 7, and 9. The increasing awareness of the health advantages of Sea Buckthorn has increased the demand for Sea Buckthorn products - today there are many different oral forms available such as; powders, liquids, tablets, sprays and gummies, it can be also applied directly to the skin with serums, creams and other beauty products.
About Carlyle Sea Buckthorn Oil:
Our premium formula provides the equivalent of 4,400 mg of Sea Buckthorn per quick-release softgel, a source of naturally occurring Omega-7, Palmitoleic Acid.